Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aeroparque B. Aires

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aeroparque B. Aires. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aeroparque B. Aires with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,4599,606
FarahAfghanistan 14,5819,061
FormosaArgentina 931578
ForrestAustralia 12,7117,899
FrancistownBotswana 8,3325,178
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,3432,699
FloraniaBrazil 3,8632,401
FlorestaBrazil 3,5262,191
FlorianoBrazil 3,4712,157
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,217756
FormosaBrazil 2,3891,484
FortalezaBrazil 3,9892,479
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,068664
FrancaBrazil 1,8951,177
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,7656,689
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,4637,123
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,2927,017
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9487,425
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,8646,751
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0957,516
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,5977,207
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,6777,257
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,6317,228
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,9915,587
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,9815,581
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,9696,816
FayaChad 10,0526,246
FamagustaCyprus 12,3137,651
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 11,8377,356
FarafraEgypt 11,3697,065
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,2615,133
FichtelbergGermany 11,7487,300
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 11,4847,136
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,6887,263
FrederikshbGreenland 10,7686,692
FaranahGuinea 7,0544,383
FalconaraItaly 11,3237,036
Florence, TuscanyItaly 11,1986,959
Foggia, PugliaItaly 11,3257,037
FonniItaly 10,8146,720
FrontoneItaly 11,2757,007
FrosinoneItaly 11,1866,951
FukauraJapan 18,26711,351
FukueJapan 19,31312,001
FukuiJapan 18,67811,607
FukuokaJapan 19,19811,930
FukushimaJapan 18,28611,363
FukuyamaJapan 18,94711,774
FushikiJapan 18,59711,557
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 15,8869,872
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,9926,209
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,7386,051
FunchalMadeira 8,6385,368
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,4763,403
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,4325,861
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,2247,596
FaroPortugal 9,5165,913
FerganaRussia 15,6299,712
FreetownSierra Leone 6,7564,198
FalunSweden 12,5147,776
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 11,2336,980
FeodosijaUkraine 12,9108,022
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13,4188,338
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,2085,722
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,0775,641
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,4495,872
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,8376,113
Farmington, MeUsa 8,9245,546
Farmington, MnUsa 9,5095,909
Farmington, MoUsa 8,7025,408
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,7556,062
Fayette, IaUsa 9,2755,763
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,6715,388
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,0264,987
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,5944,719
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,6454,751
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,8786,138
Findlay, OhUsa 8,7955,465
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,5255,919
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,9975,591
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,2265,733
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,6255,981
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,3515,811
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,5305,922
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,2434,501
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,9085,535
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,6225,358
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,8385,492
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,5165,292
Framingham, MaUsa 8,6495,375
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,5225,296
Franklin, LaUsa 7,9974,969
Franklin, PaUsa 8,6885,399
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,2945,154
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,1536,309
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,7996,089


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -