Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aeroparque B. Aires

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aeroparque B. Aires. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aeroparque B. Aires with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,2969,505
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,3839,559
JuninArgentina 229142
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,511939
JacobinaBrazil 3,1731,972
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,9362,446
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,8912,418
Joao PinheiroBrazil 2,2351,389
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,0461,272
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,0276,853
JiuquanChina 17,89511,120
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,6493,510
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,1083,796
JimaniDominican Republic 6,0513,760
JoensuuFinland 13,2798,251
JokioinenFinland 12,9028,018
JyvskylFinland 13,0798,127
JakobshavnGreenland 11,5567,181
JulianehbGreenland 10,6556,621
JagdalpurIndia 15,7649,796
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,2279,462
JerusalemIsrael 12,2447,609
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,9173,677
JosNigeria 8,6235,358
Jan Mayen bNorway 12,3707,687
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 12,3837,695
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,9859,312
JhelumPakistan 15,6289,711
JiwaniPakistan 14,2348,845
JuliacaPeru 2,4261,508
JakutskRussia 16,91010,508
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,6808,501
JenisejskRussia 16,59010,309
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,68810,992
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,77711,047
JamestownSaint Helena 5,6203,493
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,0227,471
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,0517,489
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,1115,040
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,6035,967
JubaSudan 10,3166,410
JokkmokkSweden 13,0118,085
JönköpingSweden 12,2767,628
Jonkoping ASweden 12,2697,624
JendoubaTunisia 10,5246,540
JerbaTunisia 10,4746,509
JerseyUk 10,8416,737
JaltaUkraine 12,7977,952
Jackson, MsUsa 8,1405,058
Jackson, TnUsa 8,4175,231
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,6344,744
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,9025,532
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,5895,337
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,4907,761


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -