Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aeroparque B. Aires

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aeroparque B. Aires. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aeroparque B. Aires with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,0466,864
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,14410,032
ParanaArgentina 364226
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 556346
PehuajoArgentina 348216
PergaminoArgentina 212132
PigeArgentina 491305
Pilar ObsArgentina 603374
PosadasArgentina 834518
PresidenciaArgentina 886551
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,080671
Punta IndioArgentina 13685
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5987,829
Port HedlandAustralia 13,8988,637
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,7235,421
ParakouBenin 8,0585,007
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,5612,213
ParacatuBrazil 2,2451,395
ParanaBrazil 2,6711,660
ParanaguaBrazil 1,384860
ParanaibaBrazil 1,8001,119
ParintinsBrazil 3,5552,209
ParnaibaBrazil 3,9002,424
Passo FundoBrazil 905562
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,1301,323
PaulistanaBrazil 3,4292,131
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,4732,158
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,6801,665
PeixeBrazil 2,6961,675
PetrolinaBrazil 3,3432,077
PicosBrazil 3,5162,185
PiraiBrazil 1,9371,204
PirenopolisBrazil 2,2851,420
PompeuBrazil 2,1591,342
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,364848
Porto De MozBrazil 3,7072,303
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,163723
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,9231,817
Porto-AlegreBrazil 845525
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,8341,761
PosseBrazil 2,5771,602
PlevenBulgaria 12,0647,497
PlovdivBulgaria 12,0037,459
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,94610,531
Peace River, AbCanada 11,5267,162
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,7437,297
Penticton, BcCanada 11,1176,908
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,1525,687
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,9915,587
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,0556,249
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,3967,082
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,1345,676
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,6277,225
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,1786,325
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,7726,694
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6017,209
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0317,476
Princeton, BcCanada 10,4686,505
ParronChile 1,124698
Puerto AysenChile 1,7071,061
Puerto MonttChile 1,493928
Punta ArenasChile 2,2721,412
PingbianChina 19,16411,908
PeralesColombia 4,6782,907
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,6292,876
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,6813,530
PragueCzech Republic 11,8027,334
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,0163,738
PimentelDominican Republic 6,1023,792
PoloDominican Republic 6,0103,735
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,1753,837
PichilingueEcuador 4,3152,681
PortoviejoEcuador 4,3742,718
PuyoEcuador 4,1972,608
Port-SaidEgypt 11,9667,436
ParisFrance 11,0456,863
PerpignanFrance 10,6106,593
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,3995,841
Port-GentilGabon 7,8894,902
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,9483,075
PotsdamGermany 11,8817,383
PatrasGreece 11,5567,181
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,3757,690
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,6146,596
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 5,6603,517
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,0693,771
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,1523,823
PecsHungary 11,7897,326
PambanIndia 14,8769,244
PuneIndia 14,9979,319
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4919,626
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,9649,920
PadovaItaly 11,3507,053
Paganella MountainItaly 11,3497,052
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,9486,804
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,9386,797
PantelleriaItaly 10,7666,690
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,2126,967
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,7956,708
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 11,2336,980
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 11,2987,021
PiacenzaItaly 11,1836,949
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 11,1396,922
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11,3107,028
Ponza IslandItaly 11,1146,906
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11,2887,015
Pratica Di MareItaly 11,1316,917
PrizziItaly 10,9296,792
PakseLaos 17,33510,772
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,0919,999
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,9266,789
PlaisanceMauritius 10,9116,780
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,1739,429
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,6337,229
PatheinMyanmar 16,69610,375
PutaoMyanmar 17,58210,925
PyiMyanmar 16,87910,489
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,3067,647
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,2606,376
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,0186,225
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,0186,225
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,0056,217
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,3786,449
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,1716,321
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,0283,746
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,1125,041
PohangNorth Korea 19,28911,987
PyongyangNorth Korea 19,39412,051
PadidanPakistan 14,8929,254
PanjgurPakistan 14,5319,030
ParachinarPakistan 15,3329,528
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,3978,946
PeshawarPakistan 15,4719,614
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,4278,965
PilarParaguay 854531
PiscoPeru 2,9271,819
PiuraPeru 3,9842,476
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,6751,662
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,24010,713
PoznanPoland 12,0957,516
PrzemyslPoland 12,2997,643
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,8306,109
PortalegrePortugal 9,7416,053
Porto Portugal 9,8366,112
PavelecRussia 13,5118,396
PecoraRussia 14,6359,094
PermRussia 14,6259,088
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,46410,231
PetrozavodskRussia 13,4798,376
PjatigorskRussia 13,4328,347
PoronajskRussia 17,61710,948
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 13,1528,173
Providenja BayRussia 14,6099,078
PskovRussia 13,0198,090
PodorSenegal 7,3174,547
PopradSlovakia 12,1007,519
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,4684,641
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,1305,052
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,3596,437
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,8389,221
Port SudanSudan 11,7257,286
ParamariboSuriname 4,5072,801
PiteåSweden 13,0188,089
PalmyraSyria 12,6377,853
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,0185,604
PhetchabunThailand 17,15110,658
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,11810,638
PhraeThailand 17,21710,699
PhuketThailand 16,21910,078
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,23710,090
Prachin BuriThailand 16,96210,541
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,66410,355
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,0343,128
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,8406,736
PoltavaUkraine 13,0518,110
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 263163
PradoUruguay 205127
Punta Del EsteUruguay 316196
Palestine, IlUsa 8,7285,424
Pana, IlUsa 8,8075,473
Paoli, InUsa 8,6595,381
Paris, IlUsa 8,8295,487
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,7716,072
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,8814,897
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,8476,119
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,6955,403
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,8405,493
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,1445,682
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,7876,703
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,8364,870
Peoria, IlUsa 8,9575,566
Perry, OkUsa 8,8075,473
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,4575,255
Philo, OhUsa 8,6375,367
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4005,841
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,7456,056
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,4115,226
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,7416,053
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,5405,928
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,6425,370
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,5535,315
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,5965,342
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,5435,309
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,2216,351
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,7416,053
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,9665,571
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,2885,150
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,1946,956
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,0875,025
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,5725,327
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,1946,956
Portage, WiUsa 9,2685,759
Portland, MaineUsa 8,7815,456
Portland, OregonUsa 10,9966,833
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,2485,747
Prescott, ArUsa 8,4325,240
Priest River, IdUsa 10,8766,758
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,2715,139
Princeton, InUsa 8,6275,361
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,5885,336
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,3905,835
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,5672,838
PetaukeZambia 9,0885,647


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -