Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aeroparque B. Aires

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aeroparque B. Aires. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aeroparque B. Aires with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,2819,496
NeuquenArgentina 993617
Nueve De JulioArgentina 245152
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,4307,103
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8548,609
Nowra RanAustralia 11,7207,283
NuriootpaAustralia 12,1277,536
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,9274,304
NatitingouBenin 8,0274,988
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,0631,282
NgaoundereCameroon 8,8545,502
NkoundjaCameroon 8,4925,277
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,1366,299
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,3307,041
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,4305,860
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,8346,111
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5507,799
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,8406,736
North Bay, OnCanada 9,2425,743
N’DjamenaChad 9,3055,782
NanchangChina 19,16211,908
NanjingChina 19,63012,198
NanningChina 18,15811,283
NicosiaCyprus 12,2637,620
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 11,9897,450
NaguaDominican Republic 6,1183,802
NeybaDominican Republic 6,0553,763
NegeleEthiopia 11,0746,882
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,7307,289
NandiFiji 11,7307,289
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 12,9018,017
NancyFrance 11,2476,989
NantesFrance 10,7066,653
NiceFrance 10,9396,798
NeustrelitzGermany 11,9447,422
NurembergGermany 11,5807,196
NurnbergGermany 11,5787,194
NaxosGreece 11,7587,307
NanortalikGreenland 10,6006,587
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,7106,656
NordGreenland 13,1368,163
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,9946,832
NzerekoreGuinea 7,0594,386
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,6109,700
New DelhiIndia 15,7929,813
Naples, CampaniaItaly 11,2026,961
NaganoJapan 18,49811,495
NagasakiJapan 19,22211,945
NagoJapan 18,94011,769
NagoyaJapan 18,61211,565
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,91711,755
NaraJapan 18,71211,628
NazeJapan 18,99811,805
NemuroJapan 17,73311,020
NiigataJapan 18,40811,439
NikkoJapan 18,38111,422
NobeokaJapan 19,05711,842
NairobiKenya 10,3986,462
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,2576,995
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,9969,940
NidaLithuania 12,4947,764
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,6466,616
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,1706,320
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,5245,918
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,4385,865
NaraMali 7,7274,802
NioroMali 7,5834,712
NemaMauritania 7,8474,876
NouakchottMauritania 7,3784,585
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,1167,529
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,0126,222
NelsonNew Zealand 10,0696,257
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,2086,344
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,9466,181
NandaimeNicaragua 5,9193,678
N’GuigmiNiger 9,2855,770
NiameyNiger 8,3255,173
Narvik, NordlandNorway 13,0118,085
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 13,4308,346
Ny-AlesundNorway 13,3708,308
NawabshahPakistan 14,8879,251
NokkundiPakistan 14,4899,004
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,578981
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,78411,051
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 14,4268,964
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 18,14611,276
NikolaevRussia 12,7607,929
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 17,46010,850
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,9339,901
NizneangarskRussia 17,48310,864
Nizne-UdinskRussia 17,16510,666
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,8539,230
NovgorodRussia 13,2078,207
NovosibirskRussia 16,28410,119
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,8369,219
No. 6Sudan 11,3827,073
NyalaSudan 10,1646,316
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,48210,864
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,01510,574
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,37610,176
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,31210,758
NarathiwatThailand 16,28710,121
NigdeTurkey 12,5207,780
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,1608,799
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,9578,052
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,8455,496
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,8455,496
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,3955,217
Natchez, MsUsa 8,1225,047
Neosho, MoUsa 8,7685,448
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,6105,350
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,5065,286
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,6885,399
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,2925,774
New London, WiUsa 9,2995,778
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,9074,913
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,9164,919
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,4495,872
New YorkUsa 8,5535,315
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,5115,289
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,5255,298
Newark, NjUsa 8,5235,296
Newberry, MiUsa 9,3775,827
Newberry, ScUsa 8,0104,978
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,9025,532
Newnan, GaUsa 8,0094,977
Newport, TnUsa 8,2505,127
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,2358,846
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,1575,069
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,3955,838
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,9356,795
North Loup, NeUsa 9,4655,881
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,4615,879
Norton, KsUsa 9,3245,794
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,7855,459
NdolaZambia 8,9285,548


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -