Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aeroparque B. Aires

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aeroparque B. Aires. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aeroparque B. Aires with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,6756,012
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,1686,318
EsquelArgentina 1,441896
EzeizaArgentina 3019
East SaleAustralia 11,5147,155
Esperance (po)Australia 12,4107,712
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4107,712
EssendonAustralia 11,6237,223
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,9391,205
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 712442
EspinosaBrazil 2,6811,666
Earlton, OnCanada 9,3625,818
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,1226,911
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,1456,926
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,1406,922
Edson, AbCanada 11,2767,007
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,6927,265
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,3157,031
Estevan, SkCanada 10,3036,402
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,9127,402
Eureka, NtCanada 12,8517,986
ErlianChina 18,71211,628
El CaranoColombia 4,8693,026
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 12,1797,568
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,0853,781
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,0343,749
El ArishEgypt 12,0877,511
El TorEgypt 11,9117,401
ErfurtGermany 11,6727,253
EssenGermany 11,4837,136
EsfahanIran 13,6718,495
EilatIsrael 12,0957,516
EsashiJapan 18,20911,315
EldoretKenya 10,3796,450
ErdenemandalMongolia 17,74011,024
EssaouiraMorocco 8,9365,553
EeldeNetherlands 11,5857,199
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,0446,241
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,9396,176
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,0613,766
EnuguNigeria 8,2705,139
EncarnacionParaguay 843524
EvoraPortugal 9,6535,998
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 18,35611,407
EkimcanRussia 17,77011,043
Elat’MaRussia 13,7038,515
ElistaRussia 13,5998,450
ErbogacenRussia 16,89310,498
EssejRussia 16,0579,978
Ed DueimSudan 10,9526,806
El FasherSudan 10,3046,403
El GeneinaSudan 10,0416,239
El ObeidSudan 10,7126,657
El ShowakSudan 11,2897,015
En NahudSudan 10,5226,538
EdirneTurkey 12,1067,523
ErzincanTurkey 12,9808,066
ErzurumTurkey 13,1218,153
EskisehirTurkey 12,2987,642
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,0608,737
EntebbeUganda 10,0906,270
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 11,3327,042
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 11,2857,012
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,1265,671
Eastman, GaUsa 7,8354,869
Eastport, MeUsa 8,8805,518
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,0726,259
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,9975,591
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,9235,545
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,4605,257
Elko, NvUsa 10,2316,358
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,1375,678
Elmira, NyUsa 8,7375,429
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,0526,246
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,9555,565
Erie, PaUsa 8,8075,473
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,0485,622
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9236,788
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,6985,405
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,7406,674
Eureka, SdUsa 9,8826,141
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,9946,210
Evansville, InUsa 8,6155,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -