Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aeroparque B. Aires

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aeroparque B. Aires. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aeroparque B. Aires with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,3968,325
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,6428,478
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,6208,464
YaoundeCameroon 8,4375,243
YokoCameroon 8,6285,361
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,7525,439
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8847,385
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,4686,505
YanjiChina 18,86611,723
YichangChina 18,96111,783
YinchuanChina 18,57611,543
YiningChina 16,43510,213
YariguiesColombia 4,8983,044
YamasaDominican Republic 6,0563,764
YasicaDominican Republic 6,1613,829
YazdIran 13,8698,618
YakushimaJapan 19,04511,835
YamagataJapan 18,29011,366
YamaguchiJapan 19,10811,874
YokkaichiJapan 18,64611,587
YokohamaJapan 18,36911,415
YonagoJapan 18,94111,770
YonagunijimaJapan 18,88411,734
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,76110,415
YeMyanmar 16,81710,450
YolaNigeria 8,8865,522
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 19,45212,087
YurimaguasPeru 3,6712,281
YekaterinburgRussia 14,8929,254
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,77611,046
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,5069,014
Yakima, WaUsa 10,9496,804
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,8077,958
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,2916,395
York, PaUsa 8,5085,287
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,7335,427
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,4995,903


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -