Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aeroparque B. Aires

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aeroparque B. Aires. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aeroparque B. Aires with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,6926,023
DjelfaAlgeria 10,0176,225
DavisAntarctica 7,9974,969
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2278,841
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6989,134
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2108,830
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,0717,501
DhakaBangladesh 16,77510,424
D’UccleBelgium 11,3007,022
DiamantinaBrazil 2,3331,450
DiamantinoBrazil 2,2511,399
DouradosBrazil 1,416880
DoualaCameroon 8,2915,152
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,4305,860
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,3596,437
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,6157,218
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,2667,622
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,3175,790
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,5267,162
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,3835,831
Dryden, OnCanada 9,9756,199
DuianChina 17,88411,113
DubrovnikCroatia 11,5737,191
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,7857,323
DajabonDominican Republic 6,1853,843
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,0473,758
DabaaEgypt 11,6437,235
DakhlaEgypt 11,3587,058
DijonFrance 11,0806,885
DresdenGermany 11,8407,357
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,6817,880
DebrecenHungary 12,0947,516
DalatangiIceland 11,7567,305
DaltonganjIndia 16,21910,079
DarbhangaIndia 16,48710,245
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,36310,790
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,37310,796
DumkaIndia 16,51810,264
DwarkaIndia 14,7679,176
DezfulIran 13,3768,312
DublinIreland 10,9986,834
DecimomannuItaly 10,7416,674
DobbiacoItaly 11,4607,121
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,2584,510
Deir-AllaJordan 12,2967,641
DagorettiKenya 10,3996,462
DaugavpilsLatvia 12,8427,980
DedzaMalawi 9,3515,811
DalanzadgadMongolia 18,23211,329
DashbalbarMongolia 18,24911,340
DaweiMyanmar 16,74810,407
De BiltNetherlands 11,4397,108
De KooyNetherlands 11,4797,133
Den HelderNetherlands 11,4807,134
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,9986,213
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,9416,178
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,4856,515
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,8256,106
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,8116,097
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 12,0917,513
DalbandinPakistan 14,6419,098
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,3409,532
DirPakistan 15,5279,649
DroshPakistan 15,5319,651
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,95711,158
DohaQatar 13,3188,276
DorohoiRomania 12,4327,725
Dikson IslandRussia 15,1289,401
DudinkaRussia 15,5799,681
DzardzanRussia 16,21310,075
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,2448,230
DakarSenegal 6,9804,337
DaruSierra Leone 6,8804,275
DurbanSouth Africa 8,1245,049
DamazinSudan 11,0016,836
DongolaSudan 11,1056,901
DamascusSyria 12,4327,725
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,4337,726
Deir EzzorSyria 12,8267,970
DusanbeTajikistan 15,3409,532
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,2666,379
DjerbaTunisia 10,4556,497
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,9518,048
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11,3727,067
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 11,1376,920
DnepropetrovskUkraine 13,0378,101
DonetskUkraine 13,2078,207
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,6578,487
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,1315,053
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,3445,185
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,5025,283
Danville, IlUsa 8,8295,487
Darlington, ScUsa 7,9934,967
Davenport, WaUsa 10,9016,774
David City, NeUsa 9,3125,787
Dayton, OhUsa 8,6875,398
Dayton, WaUsa 10,7886,704
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,8424,873
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,9476,181
Decatur, IlUsa 8,8655,509
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,3935,215
Delaware, OhUsa 8,6675,386
Delphine, InUsa 8,8975,528
Denton, MdUsa 8,3785,206
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,5415,929
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,1945,713
Deseret, UtUsa 9,9206,164
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,7926,085
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,9095,536
Dickson, TnUsa 8,4105,226
Dillon, MtUsa 10,4146,471
Dixon, IlUsa 9,1025,656
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,1145,664
Dover, DeUsa 8,3785,206
Dover, TnUsa 8,4255,235
Dublin, TxUsa 8,4805,269
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,1675,697
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,6606,003
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,6645,384
Durham, NhUsa 8,7195,418
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,8824,898


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -