Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aeroparque B. Aires

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aeroparque B. Aires. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aeroparque B. Aires with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,9179,269
TiranaAlbania 11,6067,212
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,2755,764
TebessaAlgeria 10,4006,463
TimimounAlgeria 9,3955,838
TindoufAlgeria 8,7085,411
TouggourtAlgeria 10,0876,268
TrelewArgentina 1,127701
TucumanArgentina 1,076669
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8428,601
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,8438,602
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,5449,038
TibooburraAustralia 12,5837,819
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4668,368
TshaneBotswana 7,6774,771
TaguatingaBrazil 2,7461,706
TarauacaBrazil 3,1951,986
TauaBrazil 3,6752,284
TefeBrazil 3,5302,193
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,5021,555
TeresinaBrazil 3,6512,269
TiriosBrazil 4,0992,547
TorresBrazil 1,004624
TracuateuaBrazil 3,9092,429
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,6681,037
TriunfoBrazil 3,6232,251
TucuruiBrazil 3,5462,204
TuriacuBrazil 3,8942,420
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,9197,407
Terrace, BcCanada 11,9447,422
Teslin, YtCanada 12,5017,768
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,6636,626
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,5977,207
Thompson, MbCanada 10,7226,663
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,7186,039
Timmins, OnCanada 9,5215,916
Tofino, BcCanada 11,4287,101
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,9515,562
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,9625,569
Trenton, OnCanada 8,9605,568
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,2856,391
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,0345,614
Temuco-MaquehueChile 1,350839
TaiyuanChina 19,13911,893
TaoyuanChina 18,95611,780
TengchongChina 17,56010,912
TønderDenmark 11,8277,349
TylstrupDenmark 12,0317,476
TystofteDenmark 11,9747,441
TamayoDominican Republic 6,0423,755
TahrirEgypt 11,8047,335
TantaEgypt 11,8377,356
TallinEstonia 12,8928,011
TartuEstonia 12,9388,040
TampereFinland 12,9458,044
TurkuFinland 12,8277,971
ToulonFrance 10,8206,724
ToulouseFrance 10,5916,582
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,7985,467
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,6545,378
TchibanGabon 7,9524,941
TbilisiGeorgia 13,4888,381
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 11,3487,052
TamaleGhana 7,7754,832
ThessalonikiGreece 11,7817,321
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,5617,184
TimehriGuyana 4,5662,838
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,2033,855
TelaHonduras 6,3803,964
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,6289,090
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,6289,090
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,2439,472
TabrizIran 13,4508,358
TeheranIran 13,7708,557
Tel AvivIsrael 12,2257,597
Taranto, PugliaItaly 11,3767,069
TarvisioItaly 11,5297,164
TermoliItaly 11,3237,036
TorinoItaly 11,0716,879
Torino/ CaselleItaly 11,0786,884
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,8786,759
TrevicoItaly 11,2767,007
TrevisoItaly 11,3857,075
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 11,4847,137
Turin, PiedmontItaly 11,0696,879
TabouIvory Coast 6,8734,271
TadotsuJapan 18,89911,744
TakadaJapan 18,48911,489
TakamatsuJapan 18,87211,727
TakayamaJapan 18,58511,549
TanegashimaJapan 19,03711,830
TatenoJapan 18,32711,389
TateyamaJapan 18,34711,401
TokushimaJapan 18,82211,696
TokyoJapan 18,35911,409
TomakomaiJapan 18,06911,228
TottoriJapan 18,86011,720
ToyamaJapan 18,58511,549
ToyookaJapan 18,80711,687
TsuJapan 18,65011,589
TsurugaJapan 18,69411,617
TsuyamaJapan 18,88011,732
TurgayKazakhstan 15,0769,368
TripoliLebanon 12,4287,723
TobrukLibya 11,3307,041
TripoliLibya 10,5636,564
TelsiaiLithuania 12,5997,829
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,4106,469
TolanaroMadagascar 9,7386,051
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,5865,957
ThyoloMalawi 9,3205,792
TawauMalaysia 16,62410,331
TessalitMali 8,7415,432
TimbuktuMali 8,1735,079
TombMali 8,1705,077
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,7154,794
TacubayaMexico 7,3874,590
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,5624,699
TarialanMongolia 17,70611,003
TosontsengelMongolia 17,53210,894
TsetserlegMongolia 17,81311,069
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 18,24611,339
TangierMorocco 9,5265,919
TarfayaMorocco 8,4315,239
TazaMorocco 9,5155,913
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,16710,667
TaungooMyanmar 16,98910,557
ThandweMyanmar 16,78510,430
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,1547,552
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,8126,097
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,2786,387
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,8666,131
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,9666,193
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,1586,313
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,1276,293
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,2046,341
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,9856,205
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,2426,364
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,2886,393
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,2096,344
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,1386,300
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,1676,318
TemukaNew Zealand 9,9176,162
TimaruNew Zealand 9,9156,161
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,0676,256
TahouaNiger 8,6785,393
TillaberyNiger 8,3215,171
TaejonNorth Korea 19,45412,089
TromsoNorway 13,1208,153
TrondheimNorway 12,4537,739
ThumraitOman 13,1388,164
TacnaPeru 2,1801,354
TarapotoPeru 3,6242,252
TrujilloPeru 3,6242,252
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,39610,810
TorunPoland 12,2327,601
TimisoaraRomania 11,9737,440
TambovRussia 13,6138,460
Tamdy-BulakRussia 15,0629,359
TaraRussia 15,7169,766
Tarko-SaleRussia 15,5679,673
TermezRussia 15,1879,437
TernejRussia 18,29011,366
TobolskRussia 15,3299,525
TomskRussia 16,33410,150
Tot’MaRussia 13,8818,626
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 14,6129,080
TuapseRussia 13,1388,164
TuraRussia 16,40910,197
TurukhanskRussia 15,9029,882
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,1317,539
TortosaSpain 10,3206,413
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,9969,319
TokerSudan 11,7047,273
TartousSyria 12,4577,741
TaipeiTaiwan 18,95511,779
TaboraTanzania 9,8016,091
TakThailand 17,04210,590
TrangThailand 16,26110,105
TabligboTogo 7,7634,824
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,1262,564
TunisTunisia 10,6476,616
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,0708,743
TireeUk 11,2286,977
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,3417,047
TernopilUkraine 12,4677,747
Treinta Y TresUruguay 401249
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,9594,946
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,4448,354
Talladega, AlUsa 8,0465,000
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,7214,798
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,4014,599
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,0825,022
Taunton, MaUsa 8,6005,344
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,1445,682
Temple, TxUsa 8,3625,196
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,9234,923
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,0224,985
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,7885,461
Toledo, IaUsa 9,2145,726
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,8575,504
Tooele, UtUsa 10,0066,218
Topeka, KsUsa 9,0395,617
Towanda, PaUsa 8,6855,397
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,2495,747
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,4085,225
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,2345,738
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,7755,453
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,1275,050
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,6616,004
TashkentUzbekistan 15,4399,594
TumeremoVenezuela 4,6662,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -