Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aeroparque B. Aires

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aeroparque B. Aires. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aeroparque B. Aires with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,9776,200
In SalahAlgeria 9,3935,837
InnsbruckAustria 11,4447,111
IbiriteBrazil 2,1471,334
IguatuBrazil 3,6992,298
IlheusBrazil 2,9301,821
ImperatrizBrazil 3,4182,124
IndaialBrazil 1,224760
IpameriBrazil 2,1321,325
IraiBrazil 958595
IreceBrazil 3,0821,916
ItaberabaBrazil 3,0471,893
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,4952,172
ItaitubaBrazil 3,3792,100
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,4151,501
ItaperunaBrazil 2,1961,365
ItapevaBrazil 1,498931
ItirucuBrazil 3,0011,865
ItuacuBrazil 2,8781,788
IvinhemaBrazil 1,430889
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8898,009
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,5056,528
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,9728,061
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,9696,816
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,9358,038
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,9391,205
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,8833,034
Isla Diego RamirezChile 2,5591,590
ImbertDominican Republic 6,1763,838
IzobambaEcuador 4,3412,697
IsmailiaEgypt 11,9287,412
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,2703,896
IoanninaGreece 11,5787,195
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,5567,181
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 12,0397,481
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,3999,569
IranshahrIran 14,2338,845
IstranaItaly 11,3827,073
IidaJapan 18,53511,518
IizukaJapan 19,17011,912
IrakoJapan 18,59711,556
IriomotejimaJapan 18,86911,725
IrozakiJapan 18,43611,457
IshigakijimaJapan 18,85011,714
IshinomakiJapan 18,20511,313
IwamizawaJapan 18,02711,202
IzuharaJapan 19,30611,997
IrbidJordan 12,3337,664
IfraneMorocco 9,3845,831
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,8696,132
IlorinNigeria 8,1595,070
InchonNorth Korea 19,45812,092
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,3638,304
IslamabadPakistan 15,5939,690
IquitosPeru 3,7522,332
IloiloPhilippines 17,36110,788
IasiRomania 12,4737,751
IcaRussia 16,52810,271
IlirnejRussia 15,3439,534
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,70411,002
IrkutskRussia 17,61610,947
Ivdel’Russia 14,8539,230
IbizaSpain 10,2226,352
IspartaTurkey 12,1887,574
IstanbulTurkey 12,2517,613
IzmirTurkey 11,9697,438
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 12,3567,678
IzmailUkraine 12,4657,746
Imperial, NeUsa 9,5105,910
Independence, KsUsa 8,8565,503
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,8775,517
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,7435,433
Indianola, IaUsa 9,1565,690
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,8736,135
Inverness, FlUsa 7,4904,654
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,2755,764
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,4385,865
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,7585,443
IsokaZambia 9,4675,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -