Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aeroparque B. Aires

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aeroparque B. Aires. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aeroparque B. Aires with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,2555,751
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,1686,319
AlgiersAlgeria 10,1736,321
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,4836,514
AzulArgentina 274171
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,0877,511
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2687,623
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,3978,325
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4408,352
AmberleyAustralia 12,3637,683
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,5648,429
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,6778,499
AimoresBrazil 2,3941,488
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,1881,981
AltamiraBrazil 3,5472,204
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,0301,883
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,8771,166
ApodiBrazil 3,8512,393
AracajuBrazil 3,4062,117
AracuaiBrazil 2,5531,586
AragarcasBrazil 2,1661,346
AraxaBrazil 2,0151,252
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,6322,257
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,2336,980
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,2166,970
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0258,094
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,0665,634
Alert, NunavutCanada 13,0198,090
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,9006,152
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,8326,110
AbecheChad 9,9246,167
AntofagastaChile 1,6991,056
AricaChile 2,1541,339
AltaiChina 16,88510,492
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,4142,743
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,4582,770
AraucaColombia 4,8072,987
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,1723,835
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,0913,785
AzuaDominican Republic 6,0443,756
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,7737,316
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,9067,398
AswanEgypt 11,5967,206
AsyutEgypt 11,6217,222
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,2983,914
AsmaraEritrea 11,6247,223
AssabEritrea 11,8377,355
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,2306,979
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,9136,782
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,5365,305
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,7766,696
AccraGhana 7,5534,693
AlexandroupolisGreece 12,0137,465
AthensGreece 11,6857,261
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,6727,253
AasiaatGreenland 11,4937,142
AmmassalikGreenland 11,2837,011
AputiteqGreenland 11,5897,201
AkureyriIceland 11,6747,254
AgraIndia 15,8119,825
AhmedabadIndia 15,1279,400
AkolaIndia 15,4069,573
AllahabadIndia 16,0749,988
AmritsarIndia 15,6909,750
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,7059,759
AbadanIran 13,2748,249
ArakIran 13,5738,434
AlbengaItaly 11,0246,850
AlgheroItaly 10,7896,704
AmendolaItaly 11,3407,047
AnconaItaly 11,3337,042
ArezzoItaly 11,2156,969
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,2154,483
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,2704,518
AbashiriJapan 17,80811,066
AburatsuJapan 19,04211,833
AikawaJapan 18,47611,481
AjiroJapan 18,41711,445
AkitaJapan 18,28111,360
AkuneJapan 19,16711,910
AomoriJapan 18,19411,306
AsahikawaJapan 17,96011,161
AsosanJapan 19,11911,881
AmmanJordan 12,3147,652
AlmatyKazakhstan 16,0829,994
AinaziLatvia 12,8077,959
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,5106,531
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,7036,651
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,2036,340
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,7966,709
AtarMauritania 7,7764,832
AgalegaMauritius 11,5537,179
AcapulcoMexico 7,1864,465
AayanbulagMongolia 17,62510,952
AltaiMongolia 17,51810,886
ArvaikheerMongolia 17,96911,166
AgadirMorocco 8,8515,500
AmsterdamNetherlands 11,4397,108
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,9216,165
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,0776,262
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,2036,340
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,3296,419
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,9236,166
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,9376,175
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,3416,426
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,3546,434
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,3566,435
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,3566,435
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,3566,435
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,3566,435
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,8763,651
AgadezNiger 9,0505,624
AsuncionParaguay 1,037644
ArequipaPeru 2,4141,500
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,21311,318
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,8534,258
AradRomania 12,0007,457
AjanRussia 17,27710,736
AldanRussia 17,32610,767
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 14,0258,715
AleksandrovskoeRussia 15,7819,806
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 17,55710,910
AnadyrRussia 15,0349,342
ArkhangelskRussia 13,8498,606
ArmavirRussia 13,3258,281
AstrakhanRussia 13,8778,624
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,1716,942
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,0386,238
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,0316,234
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,0676,256
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,8316,109
Abu HamedSudan 11,3767,069
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,0366,858
AqiqSudan 11,7327,291
ArbaatSudan 11,7177,281
AromaSudan 11,4077,088
AtbaraSudan 11,3247,037
Abu KamalSyria 12,8457,982
AleppoSyria 12,6297,848
AranyaprathetThailand 17,00410,567
AtakpameTogo 7,8044,850
AdanaTurkey 12,5187,779
AfyonTurkey 12,2417,606
AnkaraTurkey 12,4827,756
AntalyaTurkey 12,1547,553
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,4248,963
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,4777,132
AberporthUk 10,9656,814
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 11,0126,843
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,7897,947
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,8687,996
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,5558,423
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,5388,413
ArtigasUruguay 497309
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,2635,135
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,7646,068
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1666,939
Abilene, TxUsa 8,6055,347
Ada, MnUsa 9,8546,124
Adrian, MiUsa 8,9045,533
Aiken, ScUsa 8,0104,978
Akron, OhUsa 8,7175,417
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,3875,833
Albany, GaUsa 7,8704,891
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,7385,430
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,3905,835
Albion, NeUsa 9,4215,854
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,2185,728
Aledo, IlUsa 9,0395,617
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,6105,972
Algona, IaUsa 9,3515,811
Alice, TxUsa 8,1065,037
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,5435,309
Alliance, NeUsa 9,6445,993
Alma, MiUsa 9,0385,616
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,2105,723
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,6395,368
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,9695,574
Amherst, MaUsa 8,6435,371
Amite, LaUsa 8,0014,972
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,4018,328
Anderson, InUsa 8,7615,444
Anderson, ScUsa 8,1475,062
Angelica, NyUsa 8,7455,434
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,9045,533
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,1397,543
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,6764,770
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,2824,525
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,1775,081
Ashland, WiUsa 9,6365,988
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,1116,904
Atchison, KsUsa 9,0645,632
Athens, GaUsa 8,0485,001
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,0555,005
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,3965,217
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,5199,644
Auburn, NeUsa 9,1445,682
Augusta, GaUsa 7,9434,936
Augusta, MtUsa 10,5286,542
Aurora, IlUsa 9,0325,613
Austin, TxUsa 8,3055,161
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 15,0659,362
AndizanUzbekistan 15,6819,744
AcariguaVenezuela 5,0363,130
AdenYemen 12,0337,477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -