Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aeroparque B. Aires

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aeroparque B. Aires. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aeroparque B. Aires with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,8426,116
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,0995,654
OranArgentina 1,393865
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7268,529
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9638,055
OstendeBelgium 11,2586,996
ObidosBrazil 3,6432,264
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,9464,938
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,0525,625
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,0505,624
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 1,452902
OdenseDenmark 11,9377,418
OtavaloEcuador 4,3862,726
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,2166,970
OuluFinland 13,1698,184
OroomiehIran 13,3328,284
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,8876,765
OdienneIvory Coast 7,2524,507
ObihiroJapan 17,93011,142
OfunatoJapan 18,15911,284
OitaJapan 19,07811,855
OkayamaJapan 18,88711,737
OkinoerabuJapan 18,97211,789
OmaezakiJapan 18,49511,493
OmuJapan 17,88011,111
OnahamaJapan 18,25511,344
OsakaJapan 18,74111,646
OshimaJapan 18,39111,428
OtaruJapan 18,08611,239
OwaseJapan 18,67311,603
OuarzazateMorocco 9,0625,631
OujoaMorocco 9,6906,022
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,1977,579
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,0426,240
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,9616,190
OphirNew Zealand 9,9226,166
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,1056,279
OtautauNew Zealand 9,9056,155
OcotalNicaragua 6,1243,806
OrlandNorway 12,4367,728
OsloNorway 12,2467,610
OhotskRussia 16,83910,464
OkhotskRussia 16,83910,464
OlekminskRussia 17,14110,652
OlenekRussia 16,19810,066
OmskRussia 15,7039,758
OnegaRussia 13,7238,528
OrenburgRussia 14,5059,013
OymyakonRussia 16,49510,250
OviedoSpain 10,1696,319
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 12,6117,836
Orkney IslandsUk 11,5887,201
OdessaUkraine 12,6507,861
OvrucUkraine 12,7537,925
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,2925,153
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,4215,854
Oakland, MdUsa 8,4505,251
Oakley, IdUsa 10,2236,353
Oconto, WiUsa 9,3205,792
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,0045,595
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,7785,454
Olathe, KsUsa 9,0045,595
Olivia, MnUsa 9,5645,943
Olympia, WaUsa 11,1136,906
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,2645,757
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,2755,764
Oolitic, InUsa 8,6935,402
Orlando, FlUsa 7,4074,603
Orono, MeUsa 8,9125,538
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,2555,751
Oswego, NyUsa 8,8685,510
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,9665,571
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,0045,595
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,5695,325
Owosso, MiUsa 9,0135,601
Ozark, ArUsa 8,5745,328


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -