Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aeroparque B. Aires

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aeroparque B. Aires. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aeroparque B. Aires with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,0329,341
ShkoderAlbania 11,6367,231
SkikdaAlgeria 10,4256,478
SaltaArgentina 1,277794
San AntonioArgentina 907564
San LuisArgentina 746464
San RafaelArgentina 914568
Santa RosaArgentina 574357
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 940584
SarmientoArgentina 1,524947
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,7977,331
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,8047,335
SalzburgAustria 11,5787,195
SakiAzerbaijan 13,6448,478
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,7268,530
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,7398,537
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,6955,403
SaveBenin 7,9494,940
Santa CruzBolivia 1,9251,196
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,6717,252
SalvadorBrazil 3,1241,941
Santa MariaBrazil 700435
SantaremBrazil 3,5962,234
SantosBrazil 1,6641,034
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,7331,077
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,1751,973
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,7222,313
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,066663
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 758471
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,9051,184
Sao LuisBrazil 3,8502,393
Sao MateusBrazil 2,5441,581
São PauloBrazil 1,6801,044
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,8011,119
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,0151,873
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,2572,024
SerrinhaBrazil 3,2212,001
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,1831,357
SobralBrazil 3,9062,427
SoureBrazil 3,9012,424
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,9741,848
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 481299
SurubimBrazil 3,7712,343
SadovoBulgaria 12,0157,466
SandanskiBulgaria 11,8637,372
SofiaBulgaria 11,9367,417
SiemreapCambodia 17,05910,601
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,7305,425
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,6616,625
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,9155,540
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,0427,483
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,6457,236
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,1475,684
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,7236,664
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,3845,831
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,9696,195
Scott, SkCanada 10,8316,730
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,4595,878
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,8225,482
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,9965,590
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,1408,165
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,9756,198
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,9766,199
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,3347,043
Smithers, BcCanada 11,8957,392
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,2405,742
Summerside, PeCanada 9,0245,608
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,6016,588
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,6076,591
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,9795,579
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,2905,152
SalCape Verde 6,8274,242
SantiagoChile 1,137707
SewellChile 1,099683
ShanghaiChina 19,64312,206
ShantouChina 18,68611,611
ShenyangChina 19,20111,931
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,7913,599
Simon BolivarColombia 5,3493,324
San JoseCosta Rica 5,6393,504
SibenikCroatia 11,4957,143
SplitCroatia 11,5167,156
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 12,1567,554
StudsgårdDenmark 11,9077,399
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,1203,803
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,0013,729
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,0743,774
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,1303,809
SamanaDominican Republic 6,0893,784
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,0223,742
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,1343,811
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,0413,754
San JuanDominican Republic 6,0863,782
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,9923,723
SanchezDominican Republic 6,0943,787
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,1453,819
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,1633,830
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,0173,739
San GabrielEcuador 4,4022,735
SalloumEgypt 11,4107,091
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,2937,018
SohagEgypt 11,6517,240
St. KatrineEgypt 11,9737,440
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,2763,900
StanleyFalkland Islands 1,9061,184
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,3168,275
StrasbourgFrance 11,3167,032
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,3322,692
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,4772,782
SukhumiGeorgia 13,2508,234
SchleswigGermany 11,8347,354
StuttgartGermany 11,4207,096
SamosGreece 11,9087,400
Skiros IslandGreece 11,8007,333
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,5667,187
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,3147,031
SiguiriGuinea 7,2854,527
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,3573,950
SzegedHungary 11,9257,411
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,7667,312
StykkisholmurIceland 11,5047,149
SagarIndia 15,7259,772
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,7619,794
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,4389,594
SemnanIran 13,9438,665
ShahroudIran 14,1048,765
ShirazIran 13,6168,461
ShannonIreland 10,8206,724
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,9846,826
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,3677,064
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,4107,090
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 11,1416,923
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,8136,719
Scuro MountainItaly 11,2436,987
SigonellaItaly 11,0126,843
SassandraIvory Coast 7,0174,360
SagaJapan 19,19811,930
SaigoJapan 18,93511,767
SakaiJapan 18,95011,776
SakataJapan 18,32111,385
SapporoJapan 18,06811,228
SaseboJapan 19,24711,960
SendaiJapan 18,24211,336
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,93811,768
ShimonosekiJapan 19,15411,903
ShinjoJapan 18,28411,362
ShionomisakiJapan 18,70411,623
ShirakawaJapan 18,31511,381
ShizuokaJapan 18,48011,484
SumotoJapan 18,79411,679
SuttsuJapan 18,16211,286
SuwaJapan 18,50811,501
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 1,8781,167
SavannakhetLaos 17,39710,811
SiauliaiLithuania 12,6567,865
SiluteLithuania 12,5217,781
SkopjeMacedonia 11,7747,317
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,7386,672
SalimaMalawi 9,4145,850
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,80710,444
SibuMalaysia 16,29110,124
SanMali 7,7654,825
SegouMali 7,6704,766
SikassoMali 7,5434,688
St. BrandonMauritius 11,3597,059
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,8494,256
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 18,09111,242
SainshandMongolia 18,50811,501
SafiMorocco 9,0355,615
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,7265,422
SittweMyanmar 16,77510,424
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,1766,323
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,9467,423
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,4098,333
SaiqOman 13,7588,549
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,1098,146
SurOman 13,8978,636
SialkotPakistan 15,6889,749
SibbiPakistan 14,9839,310
San Juan BautistaParaguay 887551
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,7121,685
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,23110,707
SandomierzPoland 12,2837,633
SniezkaPoland 11,9297,413
SuwalkiPoland 12,5427,793
SzczecinPoland 12,0317,476
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,4595,878
Santa MariaPortugal 8,6665,385
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,9483,696
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,7086,654
Satu MareRomania 12,1957,578
SibiuRomania 12,1627,558
SulinaRomania 12,5177,778
SadrinskRussia 15,0819,371
Saint PetersburgRussia 13,2118,210
SalekhardRussia 15,0289,339
SaratovRussia 13,8898,631
SejmcanRussia 16,21210,074
SelagoncyRussia 16,46010,228
Simusir IslandRussia 17,14110,652
SkovorodinoRussia 17,84611,090
SmolenskRussia 13,1068,144
SociRussia 13,1698,183
SortovalaRussia 13,2978,263
SuntarRussia 16,93610,524
SurgutRussia 15,5289,649
SverdlovskRussia 14,8929,254
SyktyvkarRussia 14,3338,907
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,8703,648
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,7814,835
SeychellesSeychelles 11,8617,370
SingaporeSingapore 15,8979,878
SliacSlovakia 12,0087,462
SeoulSouth Korea 19,42712,072
SineijuSouth Korea 19,35212,026
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,9886,207
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,3736,446
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,2926,395
SevilleSpain 9,6686,008
SennarSudan 11,0406,860
ShambatSudan 11,0726,881
ShendiSudan 11,2166,970
StenseleSweden 12,8257,970
StockholmSweden 12,5607,805
StorlienSweden 12,5167,777
SundsvallSweden 12,7037,894
SantisSwitzerland 11,3237,036
SongeaTanzania 9,6976,026
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,41710,823
SongkhlaThailand 16,28910,122
Suphan BuriThailand 16,91510,511
Surat ThaniThailand 16,38010,179
SurinThailand 17,17410,672
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,9564,944
SokodeTogo 7,9094,915
SfaxTunisia 10,5286,542
SousseTunisia 10,6036,589
SamsunTurkey 12,8067,958
SiirtTurkey 13,0938,136
SivasTurkey 12,7887,947
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,6429,098
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,7026,650
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,3937,080
SarataUkraine 12,5547,801
SarnyUkraine 12,6167,840
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,8047,957
SumyUkraine 13,1108,147
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,6778,499
SaltoUruguay 350218
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,4016,463
Safford, AzUsa 9,2405,742
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,8895,524
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,3864,590
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,7925,463
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,3265,795
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,4495,872
Salem, InUsa 8,6595,381
Salem, OrUsa 10,9696,816
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,0076,218
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,5525,314
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,2745,141
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,6736,011
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,3906,457
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,9473,696
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,1026,278
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,7056,031
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9596,189
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,0586,250
Santuck, ScUsa 8,1155,042
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,3825,830
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,7904,841
Scott City, KsUsa 9,1875,709
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,6666,007
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,6595,381
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,1286,915
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,1146,907
Sedan, KsUsa 8,8775,516
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,2116,967
Selma, AlUsa 7,9824,960
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,5345,303
Seymour, InUsa 8,6595,381
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,5225,296
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,0876,268
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,3205,170
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,3905,835
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,5175,914
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,9455,559
Southport, NcUsa 7,8924,904
Sparta, IlUsa 8,7065,410
Spencer, WvUsa 8,5045,284
Spickard, MoUsa 9,0725,637
Spokane, WaUsa 10,8666,752
Spooner, WiUsa 9,5505,934
Springfield, IlUsa 8,8755,515
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,7655,447
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,4538,981
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,6025,967
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,7915,463
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,4665,882
Stamford, CtUsa 8,5535,315
State College, PaUsa 8,6135,352
State University, MsUsa 8,1635,072
State University, NmUsa 8,9755,577
Staunton, VaUsa 8,3625,196
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,7066,031
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,9795,579
Stockton, CaUsa 10,3386,424
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,3655,819
Storrs, CtUsa 8,6095,350
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,5745,328
Summerville, ScUsa 7,8514,879
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,8766,759
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,9205,543
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,2395,742
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,8235,483
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,2129,453
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,9423,071
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,8162,993
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,3642,712
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,4195,231
SocotraYemen 12,8327,974
SenangaZambia 8,2545,129
SerenjeZambia 9,0555,627
SeshekeZambia 8,2675,137
SolweziZambia 8,7725,451


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -