Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aeroparque B. Aires

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aeroparque B. Aires. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aeroparque B. Aires with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,2769,493
KandaharAfghanistan 14,8759,243
KhostAfghanistan 15,3049,510
KunduzAfghanistan 15,3099,513
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,0711,908
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7487,922
KlagenfurtAustria 11,5837,198
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,5668,430
KandiBenin 8,2145,104
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,2546,993
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,6355,987
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,6365,988
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,1426,924
Kenora, OnCanada 10,0266,230
Kingston, OnCanada 8,9525,563
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,2748,249
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,3167,654
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,3466,429
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,0605,630
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,9849,932
KashiChina 15,9739,926
KunmingChina 17,91011,130
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2545,129
KhargaEgypt 11,4897,139
KosseirEgypt 11,8457,361
KajaaniFinland 13,2478,232
KuopioFinland 13,1948,199
KuusamoFinland 13,3748,311
KarlsruheGermany 11,3927,079
KasselGermany 11,6097,214
KonstanzGermany 11,3447,050
KumasiGhana 7,5164,670
KalamataGreece 11,5047,149
KerkiraGreece 11,5097,152
Kythira IslandGreece 11,5317,166
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,3127,030
Kap TobinGreenland 12,0327,477
KankanGuinea 7,1914,468
KindiaGuinea 6,8994,287
KissidougouGuinea 7,0544,383
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,0147,465
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,47311,479
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,47211,479
KeszthelyHungary 11,7727,315
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,4987,145
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,52310,268
KotaIndia 15,5229,645
KozhikodeIndia 14,7179,146
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,0379,344
KermanIran 14,0348,721
KermanshahIran 13,3628,304
Khoram AbadIran 13,4188,338
KilkennyIreland 10,8826,762
KingstonJamaica 6,1523,823
KagoshimaJapan 19,11611,879
KanazawaJapan 18,63711,581
KaruizawaJapan 18,46811,476
KatsuuraJapan 18,30711,376
KawaguchikoJapan 18,44911,465
KitamiesashiJapan 17,89111,118
KobeJapan 18,76911,663
KochiJapan 18,90811,750
KofuJapan 18,46911,477
KumagayaJapan 18,39411,430
KumamotoJapan 19,14911,899
KumejimaJapan 18,97211,790
KureJapan 19,00911,812
KushiroJapan 17,83811,085
KutchanJapan 18,11811,258
KyotoJapan 18,72311,635
KokpektyKazakhstan 16,44710,220
KitaleKenya 10,3866,454
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,1958,199
KufraLibya 10,8036,713
KaunasLithuania 12,6317,849
KlaipedaLithuania 12,5227,781
KybartaiLithuania 12,5587,804
KarongaMalawi 9,5905,959
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,28710,121
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,78110,428
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,9519,912
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,24910,097
KuantanMalaysia 16,10210,006
KuchingMalaysia 16,15610,039
KayesMali 7,3684,578
KeniebaMali 7,2504,505
KidalMali 8,6345,365
KitaMali 7,3964,596
KoutiaMali 7,6414,748
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,5169,020
KisinevMoldova 12,5577,803
KhalkhgolMongolia 18,54311,523
KhatgalMongolia 17,54210,901
KhovdMongolia 17,12310,640
KhujirtMongolia 17,92911,141
KhutagMongolia 17,75811,035
KenitraMorocco 9,3655,819
KalewaMyanmar 17,08610,618
KathaMyanmar 17,31910,762
KawthaungMyanmar 16,41810,202
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,78410,430
KengtungMyanmar 17,41110,819
KhamtiMyanmar 17,36310,790
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,2114,481
KathmanduNepal 16,50410,256
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,4047,708
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,9486,182
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,1226,290
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,9816,202
KarioiNew Zealand 10,0946,273
KawerauNew Zealand 10,1386,300
KopuaNew Zealand 10,0026,215
KanoNigeria 8,7455,434
KangnungNorth Korea 19,27011,975
KarasjokNorway 13,3498,295
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,1387,543
KristiansandNorway 12,0037,459
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 12,3247,658
KhasabOman 13,7868,566
KarachiPakistan 14,6949,131
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,7129,142
KhanpurPakistan 15,2009,446
KhuzdarPakistan 14,7999,196
KororPalau 16,71210,385
Kasprowy WierchPoland 12,0937,515
KlodzkoPoland 11,9627,433
KoszalinPoland 12,1647,559
KrakowPoland 12,1327,539
KalakanRussia 17,70010,999
KaliningradRussia 12,4387,729
KamenskoeRussia 15,6469,723
KandalaksaRussia 13,5468,417
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 14,0228,714
KazanRussia 14,1818,812
KemRussia 13,5868,443
KerchRussia 13,0018,079
KhabarovskRussia 18,10411,250
KirenskRussia 17,24510,716
KirovRussia 14,2458,852
KljuciRussia 16,19810,065
KolpasevRussia 16,14010,030
KorfRussia 15,7499,787
KostromaRussia 13,7188,525
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 15,3329,527
KotlasRussia 14,1128,770
KrasnodarRussia 13,1838,192
KrasnojarskRussia 14,8379,220
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,7189,146
KrasnoyarskRussia 16,78610,431
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,2658,864
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 14,2238,838
KurganRussia 15,1969,443
KurskRussia 13,2448,230
KyraRussia 18,17111,292
KigaliRwanda 9,7516,059
KoldaSenegal 6,9894,343
KabalaSierra Leone 6,9574,323
KosiceSlovakia 12,1437,546
KimberleySouth Africa 7,6714,767
KimchaekSouth Korea 19,06211,845
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,8419,222
KadugliSudan 10,5306,544
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,1876,952
KassalaSudan 11,4077,089
KhartoumSudan 11,0706,879
KostiSudan 10,9316,793
KalmarSweden 12,3217,657
KaresuandoSweden 13,1958,200
KarlstadSweden 12,3377,666
KristianstadSweden 12,1697,562
KamishliSyria 12,9948,075
KanchanaburiThailand 16,83510,461
Khlong YaiThailand 16,85410,473
Khon KaenThailand 17,26710,730
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,84710,469
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,09010,620
KairouanTunisia 10,5556,559
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,6787,878
KarsTurkey 13,2968,263
KastamonuTurkey 12,6207,842
KayseriTurkey 12,6207,842
KonyaTurkey 12,3547,677
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,6309,091
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,6999,134
KinlossUk 11,4577,120
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 13,1718,185
KievUkraine 12,8247,969
KirillovkaUkraine 13,0778,126
KirovogradUkraine 12,8467,983
KlepininoUkraine 12,8547,987
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,9578,052
Kovel’Ukraine 12,4937,763
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,8938,012
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,9835,582
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,7496,680
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,0215,606
Keene, NhUsa 8,7355,428
Kenton, OhUsa 8,8015,469
Kenton, OkUsa 9,1975,715
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,0204,362
Kimball, NeUsa 9,6085,970
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,6878,505
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,8555,503
Kinston, NcUsa 7,9994,971
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,6976,647
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,2645,135
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,4258,343
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,1168,772
KabompoZambia 8,4885,275
KabweZambia 8,8235,482
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,8295,486
KafirondaZambia 8,9045,533
KaomaZambia 8,4705,264
KasamaZambia 9,3255,794
KasempaZambia 8,6425,370
KawambwaZambia 9,1645,695
KaroiZimbabwe 8,7815,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -