Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aeroparque B. Aires

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aeroparque B. Aires. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aeroparque B. Aires with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,1619,421
BustAfghanistan 14,7449,162
BatnaAlgeria 10,3026,402
BecharAlgeria 9,4055,844
BejaiaAlgeria 10,2916,395
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,3005,779
BiskraAlgeria 10,1926,334
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,7636,067
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,1071,931
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,1991,988
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 3,2081,993
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,0711,908
ByrdAntarctica 5,6843,532
Bahia BlancaArgentina 571355
BarilocheArgentina 1,335830
Buenos AiresArgentina 64
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,3917,700
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,3687,686
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1758,809
BrestBelarus 12,4797,755
BrusselsBelgium 11,3007,022
Belize CityBelize 6,5994,101
BeninBenin 7,8214,860
BohiconBenin 7,8534,880
BermudaBermuda 7,4714,643
BageBrazil 540335
BambuiBrazil 2,0291,261
BarbacenaBrazil 2,0601,280
BarbalhaBrazil 3,6072,241
BarcelosBrazil 3,7632,339
BarraBrazil 3,0341,886
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,5042,177
BarreirasBrazil 2,8371,763
BelémBrazil 3,8242,377
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,1621,344
BelterraBrazil 3,5692,218
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,1851,979
Bom JesusBrazil 1,000622
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,8091,745
BrasiliaBrazil 2,3361,452
BrevesBrazil 3,7482,329
BurgasBulgaria 12,2177,592
BurundiBurundi 9,5915,960
BatouriCameroon 8,7325,426
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,3025,781
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,2116,967
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,4777,132
Banff, AbCanada 11,0456,863
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,2725,761
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,6586,001
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,8436,738
Bissett, MbCanada 10,1936,334
Blue River, BcCanada 11,3027,023
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,1415,680
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,9927,452
Brandon, MbCanada 10,2446,366
Broadview, SkCanada 10,3916,457
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,3627,061
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,6767,256
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,3365,180
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,8037,334
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,2157,590
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,0995,654
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,8636,129
Balmaceda PuertoChile 1,6871,048
BeijingChina 19,25611,966
BarranquillaColombia 5,3413,319
Benito SalasColombia 4,5312,816
BogotáColombia 4,6672,900
BrnoCzech Republic 11,8877,387
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6906,021
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0135,601
BaniDominican Republic 6,0093,734
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,0193,740
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,0463,757
BahariyaEgypt 11,5217,159
Beni SuefEgypt 11,7477,300
BiarritzFrance 10,4146,472
BordeauxFrance 10,5706,568
BrestFrance 10,6686,629
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,2755,764
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,2765,764
BitamGabon 8,3175,169
BanjulGambia 6,9284,305
BerlinGermany 11,8997,394
BrockenGermany 11,7077,275
BokeGuinea 6,8334,246
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,8594,262
BudapestHungary 11,9297,413
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,9377,418
BangaloreIndia 14,9889,314
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,9089,264
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,17010,048
BikanerIndia 15,4129,577
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,0019,943
BabolsarIran 13,9228,651
Bandar AbbasIran 13,8448,603
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,6858,504
Bandar LengehIran 13,6728,496
BirjandIran 14,3388,910
BushehrIran 13,4338,347
BaghdadIraq 13,0668,119
BasraIraq 13,2438,230
BelmulletIreland 10,9086,778
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,8976,772
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 11,3867,075
BergamoItaly 11,2346,981
BolognaItaly 11,2546,993
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 11,3877,076
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 11,2256,975
BrindisiItaly 11,4377,107
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,5194,672
BouakeIvory Coast 7,3114,543
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,9269,896
BeirutLebanon 12,3697,687
BenghaziLibya 11,0606,873
BirzaiLithuania 12,7497,922
BitolaMacedonia 11,6997,270
BlantyreMalawi 9,3275,796
BvumbweMalawi 9,3225,792
BintuluMalaysia 16,41710,202
BamakoMali 7,4684,641
Bko-SMali 7,4654,639
BougounMali 7,4104,604
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,2795,145
BaitagMongolia 17,18110,677
BaruuhturuunMongolia 17,24110,713
BaruunkharaaMongolia 17,97311,169
Baruun-UrtMongolia 18,49911,495
BayandelgerMongolia 18,54911,527
BayankhongorMongolia 17,83711,084
Bayan-OvooMongolia 18,34811,402
BulganMongolia 17,84711,090
BhamawMyanmar 17,40010,812
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,8166,100
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,9606,189
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,8266,106
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,0156,223
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,0466,243
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,8283,622
BilmaNiger 9,5755,950
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,5985,343
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,3408,290
BergenNorway 12,0387,480
Bergen - FloridaNorway 12,0377,480
BjornoyaNorway 13,3358,287
Bodo, NordlandNorway 12,8337,974
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 12,6487,860
BadinPakistan 14,8619,235
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,4849,622
BalakotPakistan 15,6389,717
BarkhanPakistan 15,1619,421
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,3283,311
BascoPhilippines 18,44511,462
BialystokPoland 12,5017,768
BejaPortugal 9,6075,970
BragancaPortugal 9,9926,209
BistritaRomania 12,2657,622
BucharestRomania 12,2277,598
BajkitRussia 16,51710,264
BarabinskRussia 15,9979,941
BarnaulRussia 16,38410,181
BerezovoRussia 15,0309,340
BiserRussia 14,7799,184
BlagovescenskRussia 18,20311,312
BogdarinRussia 17,71911,011
BogucanyRussia 16,82310,454
BomnakRussia 17,70511,002
BorRussia 16,27910,116
BorzjaRussia 18,20711,314
BratskRussia 17,17010,669
BelgradeSerbia 11,8637,372
BoSierra Leone 6,8084,231
BontheSierra Leone 6,7194,175
BratislavaSlovakia 11,8537,366
BerberaSomalia 11,8907,388
BusanSouth Korea 19,33312,014
BadajozSpain 9,7396,052
BarcelonaSpain 10,4516,495
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,2086,343
BabanusaSudan 10,3806,450
BaselSwitzerland 11,2426,986
BernSwitzerland 11,1926,955
BangkokThailand 16,88010,489
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,90010,502
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,06010,601
BizerteTunisia 10,6476,616
BalikesirTurkey 12,0917,513
BursaTurkey 12,2077,586
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,7579,170
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,1026,899
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,1016,898
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,1026,899
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,1286,915
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,9856,826
Brighton, EnglandUk 11,0726,880
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,0076,218
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,5565,317
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,4135,228
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,9178,648
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,9178,648
Batesville, MsUsa 8,3035,160
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,0024,973
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,3285,797
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,3795,207
Bedford, MaUsa 8,6105,350
Beeville, TxUsa 8,1305,052
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,1765,702
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,3946,459
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,0168,710
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,8445,496
Bettles, AkUsa 13,6378,474
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,2928,260
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,1245,670
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,2546,372
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,7235,421
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,1315,053
Bishop, CaUsa 10,1136,285
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,9856,205
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,3015,158
Blackville, ScUsa 7,9204,922
Blaine, WaUsa 11,2526,992
Blakely, GaUsa 7,8044,850
Block Island, RiUsa 8,5145,290
Boerne, TxUsa 8,3125,165
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,4736,508
Booneville, MsUsa 8,3125,165
Boonton, NjUsa 8,5505,313
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,6515,376
Bowler, WiUsa 9,3695,822
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,4545,253
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,8405,494
Brenham, TxUsa 8,2265,112
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,5555,316
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,4415,245
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,2795,145
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,8735,514
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,1425,681
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,4175,852
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,1055,036
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,8814,897
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,9205,543
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,4265,857
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,4825,271
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,7505,437
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,8625,507
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,0985,032
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,2945,154
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,0225,606
Burlington, VtUsa 8,9135,539
Burns, OregonUsa 10,6376,610
BajsunUzbekistan 15,2009,445
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,0123,115
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,0943,166
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,5015,283
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,4935,278


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -