Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aeroparque B. Aires

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aeroparque B. Aires. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aeroparque B. Aires with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,6519,104
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,9886,206
HuamboAngola 7,7654,825
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1098,768
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,0146,845
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,0146,844
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,4058,330
Horta, FaialAzores 8,6875,398
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,7667,933
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,8245,483
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,8495,499
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,9165,540
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,7746,074
Harrow, OnCanada 8,8755,515
Hay River, NtCanada 11,8107,339
Hope, BcCanada 11,2116,967
HaikouChina 18,04911,216
HailarChina 18,37511,419
HamiChina 17,42710,829
HetanChina 16,28010,117
HavanaCuba 6,8824,277
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,0383,752
HigueyDominican Republic 6,0113,735
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,0903,784
HelwanEgypt 11,8137,341
HurguadaEgypt 11,8567,368
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 11,6927,266
HelsinkiFinland 12,9288,034
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,9528,049
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,2165,106
HamburgGermany 11,7977,331
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 11,7977,331
HannoverGermany 11,7027,271
HelgolandGermany 11,7257,286
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 11,4607,121
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,6397,232
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,2947,018
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,8237,347
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,1737,564
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,6247,224
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,3499,538
HaifaIsrael 12,2777,629
HaboroJapan 17,98211,174
HachijojimaJapan 18,32911,390
HachinoheJapan 18,14211,273
HagiJapan 19,11511,878
HakodateJapan 18,16111,286
HamadaJapan 19,05711,842
HamamatsuJapan 18,54111,522
HikoneJapan 18,67711,606
HimejiJapan 18,82011,695
HiradoJapan 19,26911,974
HirooJapan 17,94411,150
HiroshimaJapan 19,01811,818
HitaJapan 19,14211,895
HitoyoshiJapan 19,12511,884
HunLibya 10,5326,545
HomboriMali 8,1625,072
HomalinMyanmar 17,23410,709
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,92110,515
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,9846,204
HighbankNew Zealand 9,9536,185
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,0656,254
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,8746,136
HororataNew Zealand 9,9426,178
HyderabadPakistan 14,8529,229
HuanucoPeru 3,2882,043
HelPoland 12,3347,664
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 18,10011,247
Hanty-MansijskRussia 15,3099,513
HatangaRussia 15,7109,762
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,7069,138
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,6233,494
HailSaudi Arabia 12,5667,808
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,9017,396
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,6728,496
HaejuSouth Korea 19,48212,106
HyesanSouth Korea 19,06211,845
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,8029,198
HalaibSudan 11,8287,350
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,3267,038
HudeibaSudan 11,3137,030
HaparandaSweden 13,1538,173
HarnosandSweden 12,7307,911
HamaSyria 12,5397,792
HassakahSyria 12,9318,035
Hua HinThailand 16,73910,402
HakkariTurkey 13,2248,217
Hull, EnglandUk 11,2947,018
HersonUkraine 12,7847,944
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,5477,797
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,1855,087
Hanover, NhUsa 8,8445,496
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,6645,384
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5275,299
Hart, MiUsa 9,1715,699
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,6305,363
Hartington, NeUsa 9,4485,871
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,8814,897
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,7406,053
Hays, KsUsa 9,1845,707
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,4966,522
Hebron, NeUsa 9,2325,737
Helena, MtUsa 10,4946,521
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,8525,500
Henderson, NcUsa 8,1055,037
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,1155,042
Hermit, CoUsa 9,4985,902
Hernando, MsUsa 8,3855,211
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,9444,936
Highmore, SdUsa 9,7466,056
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,4645,260
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,7655,446
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,9355,552
Holly, CoUsa 9,2365,740
Homer, AkUsa 13,4318,346
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,8655,509
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,4945,278
Horton, KsUsa 9,0915,649
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,7406,053
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,3715,202
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,1705,698
Houma, LaUsa 7,8994,908
Houston, TexasUsa 8,1545,067
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,4835,271
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,2425,122
Huron, SdUsa 9,6556,000
HanoiVietnam 17,86311,100
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,97210,546
HarareZimbabwe 8,8505,500


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -