Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aeroparque B. Aires

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aeroparque B. Aires. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aeroparque B. Aires with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,8959,256
ChlefAlgeria 10,0116,221
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,3626,439
CeresArgentina 618384
ChamicalArgentina 873542
ChepesArgentina 844524
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 1,465910
ConcordiaArgentina 365227
CórdobaArgentina 651404
Cordoba ObsArgentina 643399
CorrientesArgentina 792492
CairnsAustralia 13,7518,545
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,7337,291
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3528,297
CedunaAustralia 12,4917,762
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,7537,925
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,5568,424
Cobar MoAustralia 12,2457,609
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,1578,797
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,0807,507
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,7087,897
ChittagongBangladesh 16,82210,453
CharnocksBarbados 5,2983,292
CotonouBenin 7,8214,860
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,2811,417
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,0471,272
CabroboBrazil 3,4902,169
CaceresBrazil 2,0601,280
CaetiteBrazil 2,7791,727
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,8172,372
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,6131,003
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,308813
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,8131,127
Campos SalesBrazil 3,5792,224
CanavieirasBrazil 2,8621,779
CaparaoBrazil 2,2531,400
CapinopolisBrazil 1,9711,225
CaratingaBrazil 2,2931,425
CaravelasBrazil 2,6671,657
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,6951,675
CarolinaBrazil 3,2292,007
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,357843
CataguasesBrazil 2,1231,319
CatalaoBrazil 2,0961,302
CatanduvaBrazil 1,7571,092
CaxiasBrazil 3,6492,267
Caxias Do SulBrazil 908564
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,9902,480
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,0701,286
ChapecoBrazil 996619
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,4951,550
CipoBrazil 3,2992,050
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,0711,909
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,2731,413
CordeiroBrazil 2,0951,302
CorrentinaBrazil 2,7191,689
CorumbaBrazil 1,7241,071
CoximBrazil 1,8231,133
CrateusBrazil 3,7452,327
CuiabaBrazil 2,1271,322
CuritibaBrazil 1,345836
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,9646,813
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,1427,545
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,4607,121
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,2586,996
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,4797,133
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,6846,639
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,7797,941
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,6947,267
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,9157,404
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,8176,100
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,0016,836
Chapais, QcCanada 9,5185,915
Charlo, NbCanada 9,2135,725
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,9975,591
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,0035,595
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,4967,143
Chatham, NbCanada 9,0975,653
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,2556,994
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,0296,232
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,8146,098
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,8876,766
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,6197,842
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,7107,276
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,0676,877
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,5205,916
Comox, BcCanada 11,4237,099
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,9867,448
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,1986,958
Coronation, AbCanada 10,9236,787
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,9316,793
ChicoChile 1,7391,081
ChillanChile 1,251778
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 1,344835
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,383860
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 1,7461,085
Curico-General FreireChile 1,170727
ChangchunChina 18,93211,765
ChangduChina 17,70911,004
ChangshaChina 18,92811,762
ChengduChina 18,31611,382
ChongqingChina 18,49211,491
Camilo DazaColombia 4,9533,078
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,5117,153
CamagueyCuba 6,5564,074
CasablancaCuba 6,8994,287
ChebCzech Republic 11,6927,265
CopenhagenDenmark 12,0637,496
CabreraDominican Republic 6,1483,820
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,0863,782
CotuiDominican Republic 6,0943,787
CanarEcuador 4,1452,576
CairoEgypt 11,8327,353
CaenFrance 10,9276,790
ChateaurouxFrance 10,8616,749
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,4272,751
CocobeachGabon 8,0785,020
CologneGermany 11,4517,116
ChiosGreece 11,8897,388
CorfuGreece 11,5097,152
ConakryGuinea 6,8044,228
CatacamasHonduras 6,2223,866
CholutecaHonduras 6,1283,808
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,2169,456
CherrapunjiIndia 16,97110,546
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,97110,546
ChahbaharIran 14,1378,785
ClaremorrisIreland 10,9056,777
ClonesIreland 11,0216,849
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,9686,815
CorkIreland 10,7706,693
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,7666,690
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,7406,674
CameriItaly 11,1626,936
CampobassoItaly 11,2717,004
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,8316,731
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,7606,686
Cape FrascaItaly 10,7366,671
Cape MeleItaly 11,0206,848
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 11,2126,967
Catania, SicilyItaly 11,0276,852
CerviaItaly 11,2967,019
CiampinoItaly 11,1506,929
Cimone MountainItaly 11,1936,956
Cisa PassItaly 11,1656,938
CivitavecchiaItaly 11,1176,908
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 11,4427,110
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,9796,823
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 11,2697,003
ChibaJapan 18,32811,389
ChichibuJapan 18,42211,447
ChichijimaJapan 17,88411,114
ChoshiJapan 18,26111,347
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,4387,729
ChilekaMalawi 9,3275,796
ChitedzeMalawi 9,3155,788
ChitipaMalawi 9,5505,935
ChihuahuaMexico 8,6275,361
ComitanMexico 6,6794,151
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,6969,754
ChoibalsanMongolia 18,40311,436
ChoirMongolia 18,28111,360
CasablancaMorocco 9,2385,741
ChindeMozambique 9,2775,765
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,38610,182
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,6836,638
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,1166,286
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,8306,109
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,9096,157
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,9116,159
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,9186,163
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,1156,286
CondegaNicaragua 6,0943,787
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,9469,909
ChejuNorth Korea 19,54512,145
ChunchonNorth Korea 19,35012,025
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 19,40612,059
ChhorPakistan 14,9839,311
ChitralPakistan 15,5439,658
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,070665
ConcepcionParaguay 1,242772
CajamarcaPeru 3,6772,285
ChachapoyasPeru 3,7322,319
ChiclayoPeru 3,7892,354
ChimbotePeru 3,4912,170
CuzcoPeru 2,7051,681
CzestochowaPoland 12,1317,539
CoimbraPortugal 9,7666,069
CalafatRomania 11,9817,445
CeahlauRomania 12,3547,677
ClujRomania 12,1837,571
ConstantaRomania 12,3917,700
CraiovaRomania 12,0647,497
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 15,1449,411
Cape KamennyjRussia 15,2209,458
Cape SalaurovaRussia 15,5539,665
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,7979,195
Cape UelenRussia 14,4368,971
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,98811,178
CaraRussia 17,51910,887
Cerdyn’Russia 14,6419,098
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 15,3349,528
ChitaRussia 17,96611,164
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,96311,163
CokurdahRussia 15,7109,762
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 17,52710,891
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,8874,280
ChunggangSouth Korea 19,08911,862
CaceresSpain 9,8166,100
CadizSpain 9,5715,947
Ciudad RealSpain 9,9146,161
CordobaSpain 9,7656,068
ColomboSri Lanka 14,7589,170
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,15910,663
ChanthaburiThailand 16,88210,490
Chiang MaiThailand 17,17510,673
Chiang RaiThailand 17,33510,772
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,87610,487
ChumphonThailand 16,50510,256
CanakkaleTurkey 12,0087,462
CorumTurkey 12,6687,872
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,9179,270
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 15,0819,372
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,9606,810
CernovcyUkraine 12,4217,719
ChernigovUkraine 12,9168,026
CarrascoUruguay 222138
ColoniaUruguay 6138
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,8513,636
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,5705,325
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,3785,206
Camden, ScUsa 7,9794,958
Canton, NyUsa 9,0045,595
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,4735,887
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,9674,950
Caribou, MeUsa 9,1065,659
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,8255,484
Casper, WyUsa 9,9016,152
Centralia, WaUsa 11,1216,911
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,5175,292
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,1325,053
Charles City, IaUsa 9,3125,787
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,8264,863
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,8334,868
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,4555,254
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,1055,036
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,3445,185
Chaska, MnUsa 9,5115,910
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,2255,111
Chazy, NyUsa 8,9695,573
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,8505,499
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,0194,983
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,3285,796
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,6626,004
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,0025,594
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,0275,609
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,5446,552
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,7425,432
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,7476,057
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,6205,356
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,6255,360
Circleville, OhUsa 8,6235,359
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,1975,715
Clark, SdUsa 9,7046,030
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,3455,186
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,4895,275
Clayton, NmUsa 9,1555,689
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,7825,457
Clinton, IaUsa 9,1025,656
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,9658,678
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,9355,552
College Park, MdUsa 8,3975,218
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,4495,871
Columbia, MoUsa 8,8715,512
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,9774,957
Columbus, GaUsa 8,6825,395
Columbus, InUsa 8,6595,381
Columbus, KsUsa 8,8125,476
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,6635,383
Conception, MoUsa 9,1015,655
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,1735,701
Conway, ArUsa 8,4865,273
Conway, ScUsa 7,9204,922
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,7885,461
Corning, ArUsa 8,5435,309
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,8605,506
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,0595,008
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,4125,227
Cortland, NyUsa 8,7695,449
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9596,810
Covington, LaUsa 8,0064,975
Covington, TnUsa 8,5035,284
Crete, NeUsa 9,2825,768
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,1846,329
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,6999,134
CimbajUzbekistan 14,6999,134
CaracasVenezuela 5,0903,163
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,7812,971
CoroVenezuela 5,2503,262
ChipataZambia 9,2485,747
ChomaZambia 8,5535,315
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,8425,494


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -