Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aeroparque B. Aires

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aeroparque B. Aires. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aeroparque B. Aires with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,5126,532
LuandaAngola 7,7744,831
LuenaAngola 8,2075,100
La PlataArgentina 6540
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,553965
La RiojaArgentina 979608
LaboulayeArgentina 457284
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 2,0801,293
Las LomitasArgentina 1,117694
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,1576,933
LavertonAustralia 11,6147,217
LearmonthAustralia 13,6498,482
LongreachAustralia 13,1358,162
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,1358,162
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,6837,260
Low HeadAustralia 11,2216,973
LinzAustria 11,6787,257
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,7527,303
LerwickUk 11,7507,302
La PazBolivia 2,2301,386
LavrasBrazil 1,9801,230
LencoisBrazil 2,9891,858
LinharesBrazil 2,4721,536
LondrinaBrazil 1,428887
LomBulgaria 11,9947,453
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,9276,790
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,5455,931
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,3127,651
Langara, BcCanada 12,1717,563
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,0676,256
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,7896,705
London, OnCanada 8,9325,551
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,5877,200
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,9296,791
Lytton, BcCanada 11,2797,009
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,2915,152
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,307813
LanzhouChina 18,40411,437
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,10810,631
Las GaviotasColombia 4,5432,823
LimonCosta Rica 5,5893,473
LarnacaCyprus 12,2757,628
LimassolCyprus 12,2187,592
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9045,533
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8415,494
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,8657,373
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,9953,725
La VegaDominican Republic 6,1143,799
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,0123,736
LuperonDominican Republic 6,1983,851
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,4212,747
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,0152,495
LuxorEgypt 11,6857,261
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,3173,925
Laucala BayFiji 11,6247,223
LappeenrantaFinland 13,1468,169
Le MansFrance 10,8636,750
LilleFrance 11,2176,971
LyonFrance 10,9576,809
LambarnGabon 8,0204,984
LastourvilleGabon 8,2365,118
LibrevilleGabon 8,0254,987
LeipzigGermany 11,7807,320
LindenbergGermany 11,9287,412
LamiaGreece 11,6467,237
LarissaGreece 11,6897,264
LemnosGreece 11,8967,392
LimnosGreece 11,9107,401
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,6623,518
LabeGuinea 7,0454,378
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,3357,665
La CeibaHonduras 6,3503,946
La MesaHonduras 6,3773,963
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,0079,947
LudhianaIndia 15,7619,794
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,7206,661
LatinaItaly 11,1546,931
LatronicoItaly 11,2667,001
LecceItaly 11,4237,098
LodwarKenya 10,5766,572
Luang PrabangLaos 17,50110,875
LiepajaLatvia 12,5577,803
LaukuvaLithuania 12,5797,816
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 11,3147,031
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,6827,259
LabuanMalaysia 16,69610,375
LuqaMalta 10,8776,759
Le LamentinMartinique 5,4733,401
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,5135,290
LashioMyanmar 17,36610,791
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,9806,202
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,9856,205
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,0456,242
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,9776,200
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,0116,221
LincolnNew Zealand 9,9076,157
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,9826,203
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,9826,203
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,9826,203
LagosNigeria 7,9184,920
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 12,1787,567
LillehammerNorway 12,3087,648
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,6399,718
La VictoriaParaguay 1,367849
LimaPeru 3,1391,951
LegaspiPhilippines 17,62410,952
LisbonPortugal 9,5975,964
LeninbadRussia 15,4579,605
LevsiRussia 15,1579,419
LungiSierra Leone 6,7564,198
LjubljanaSlovenia 11,5567,181
LanzaroteSpain 8,4865,274
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,2886,393
LocarnoSwitzerland 11,2176,971
LuganoSwitzerland 11,2136,968
LatakiaSyria 12,4827,756
LampangThailand 17,17910,675
LoeiThailand 17,27710,736
Lop BuriThailand 16,97710,550
LomeTogo 7,7124,793
LeemingUk 11,2797,009
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,7527,303
London, EnglandUk 11,1146,906
London-GatwickUk 11,0986,897
LynehamUk 11,0356,857
L’VovUkraine 12,3747,689
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,6857,882
LozovajaUkraine 13,1418,166
LubnyUkraine 12,9668,057
LuckUkraine 12,5177,778
LuganskUkraine 13,3298,283
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,3335,800
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,0395,617
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,0154,981
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,0665,012
Lake City, FlUsa 7,6284,740
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,9075,535
Laketown, UtUsa 10,0576,250
Lamar, MoUsa 8,8655,509
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,4015,221
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,2125,725
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,0076,218
Langdon, NdUsa 10,0836,266
Laramie, WyUsa 9,7196,040
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,1445,061
Larned, KsUsa 9,0905,649
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,2875,771
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,8126,097
Laurel, MdUsa 8,4015,220
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,0045,595
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,7195,418
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,4315,861
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,8235,482
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,9625,569
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,7416,053
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,5135,290
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,2195,107
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,2865,149
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,3625,196
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,7416,674
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,8155,477
Lexington, MoUsa 8,9625,569
Lexington, VaUsa 8,3335,178
Libby, MtUsa 10,8226,725
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,2575,753
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,4255,235
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,7996,089
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,4705,263
Llano, TxUsa 8,4385,244
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,5595,940
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,8226,104
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,8476,119
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,8486,120
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,2045,720
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,1055,037
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,5665,323
Louisville, MsUsa 8,1635,072
Loup City, NeUsa 9,3955,838
Lowville, NyUsa 8,8835,520
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,8315,488
Luling, TxUsa 8,2445,123
Lusk, WyUsa 9,7886,082
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,2795,144
LivingstoneZambia 8,3825,209
LundaziZambia 9,3825,830
LusakaZambia 8,7645,446
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,7685,449


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -