Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aeroparque B. Aires

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aeroparque B. Aires. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aeroparque B. Aires with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 2,3771,477
UaupesBrazil 3,9632,462
UbatubaBrazil 1,7891,112
UberabaBrazil 1,9451,209
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,4307,103
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 16,93810,526
UpernavikGreenland 11,9387,419
UummannaqGreenland 11,7127,278
UdineItaly 11,4787,132
Ustica IslandItaly 10,9796,823
UenoJapan 18,68411,610
UnzendakeJapan 19,18611,923
UrakawaJapan 17,99011,179
UshibukaJapan 19,18811,924
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,34911,402
UwajimaJapan 18,99311,802
UkmergeLithuania 12,7037,894
UtenaLithuania 12,7627,930
UlaangomMongolia 17,08310,616
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 18,09411,244
UlgiiMongolia 16,97510,548
UliastaiMongolia 17,49610,872
UmnugoviMongolia 17,09310,622
UnderkhaanMongolia 18,32911,390
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 19,11711,880
UfaRussia 14,5869,064
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,8749,243
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 17,79411,058
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 16,18610,058
Ust-BarguzinRussia 17,69810,998
Ust-CilmaRussia 14,4078,953
Ust-KamcatskRussia 16,09410,001
Ust-MajaRussia 16,99810,563
Ust-OlojRussia 15,7019,757
Umm BeninSudan 11,0406,861
UmeƄSweden 12,8968,014
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,29310,746
Udon ThaniThailand 17,34610,779
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,17210,671
UrfaTurkey 12,8017,955
UsakTurkey 12,1517,551
Uman’Ukraine 12,7267,908
UzgorodUkraine 12,2027,583
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,5645,322
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,7715,450
Urbana, IlUsa 8,8295,487
Urbana, OhUsa 8,7015,407


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -