Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aeroparque B. Aires

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aeroparque B. Aires. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aeroparque B. Aires with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,9299,277
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 15,1619,421
MilianaAlgeria 10,0756,261
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,2944,533
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 7,1604,449
Malarg EArgentina 1,021635
MaquinchaoArgentina 1,170727
Mar Del PlataArgentina 382237
Marcos JuarezArgentina 403251
MendozaArgentina 982611
Mendoza AeroArgentina 978608
Monte CaserosArgentina 484301
Mackay MoAustralia 13,1698,184
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,4865,895
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8138,583
MeekatharraAustralia 13,2058,206
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,6327,228
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,6137,217
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,0727,502
Mount GambierAustralia 11,7347,291
Mount IsaAustralia 13,5878,443
MuharraqBahrain 13,2878,257
MinskBelarus 12,8067,958
MogilevBelarus 12,9548,050
MaunBotswana 8,0414,997
MacapaBrazil 3,9232,438
MacauBrazil 3,9682,466
MaceioBrazil 3,6062,241
MachadoBrazil 1,8831,170
ManausBrazil 3,4992,174
MarabaBrazil 3,3862,104
MaringaBrazil 1,389863
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,6492,268
Monte AzulBrazil 2,6741,662
Monte SantoBrazil 3,3112,058
MonteiroBrazil 3,6832,289
Montes ClarosBrazil 2,4571,527
Morada NovaBrazil 3,8732,407
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,1271,943
MamfeCameroon 8,3695,200
MarouaCameroon 9,1235,669
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,6607,246
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,1645,694
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,6306,605
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,8317,973
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,8087,337
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,7186,660
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,3507,053
Moncton, NbCanada 8,9925,588
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,2995,778
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,0325,613
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,0325,613
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,5126,533
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,7906,084
Morden, MbCanada 10,1036,278
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,0915,649
MoundouChad 9,1565,689
MatecanaColombia 4,7402,946
MoroniComoros 10,3126,408
MosnovCzech Republic 12,0077,461
MarstalDenmark 11,9057,398
Melville HallDominica 5,5793,467
MichesDominican Republic 6,0593,765
MocaDominican Republic 6,1343,812
MoncionDominican Republic 6,1523,823
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,2143,862
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,0553,763
MilagroEcuador 4,2232,624
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,5617,184
MinyaEgypt 11,6597,245
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,1895,089
MassawaEritrea 11,6927,265
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 11,6677,250
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 12,6917,886
MarseilleFrance 10,8036,713
MontpellierFrance 10,7406,674
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,2732,655
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,3934,594
MakokouGabon 8,3415,183
MayumbaGabon 7,8824,898
MitzicGabon 8,2365,118
MkamboGabon 8,4665,261
MoandaGabon 8,2455,124
MouilaGabon 8,0164,981
MagdeburgGermany 11,7827,321
MunichGermany 11,5447,174
MünsterGermany 11,5577,182
MethoniGreece 11,4677,125
MilosGreece 11,6657,249
MitiliniGreece 11,9627,434
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,9617,432
MacentaGuinea 7,0274,367
MamouGuinea 6,9824,339
Midway IslandHawaii 14,2648,864
MiskolcHungary 12,0747,503
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,7429,161
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 16,0499,973
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,9239,274
MusulipatnamIndia 15,5109,638
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 16,32310,143
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,8659,859
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,8359,840
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,8379,220
MashhadIran 14,4979,009
Malin HeadIreland 11,1146,907
M. CalamitaItaly 11,0736,881
Marina Di GinosaItaly 11,3487,052
Messina, SicilyItaly 11,1106,904
MilanItaly 11,1936,956
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 11,1736,943
Mount ArgentarioItaly 11,0986,896
ManIvory Coast 7,0904,406
MaebashiJapan 18,42211,448
MaizuruJapan 18,76111,659
MakurazakiJapan 19,12311,883
MatsueJapan 18,96511,785
MatsumotoJapan 18,52011,509
MatsuyamaJapan 18,98311,796
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,67411,604
MinamitorishimaJapan 16,69310,373
MishimaJapan 18,43311,454
MitoJapan 18,29611,369
MiyakejimaJapan 18,37011,415
MiyakoJapan 18,12611,264
MiyakojimaJapan 18,87211,727
MiyakonojoJapan 19,07711,854
MiyazakiJapan 19,05611,842
MombetsuJapan 17,86311,100
MoriokaJapan 18,19211,305
MuroranJapan 18,12511,263
MurotomisakiJapan 18,84511,710
MutsuJapan 18,14411,275
Ma’AnJordan 12,1997,581
MafraqJordan 12,3567,678
MombasaKenya 10,4856,516
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,2898,879
MaseruLesotho 7,8714,891
MonroviaLiberia 6,7804,213
MisratahLibya 10,6806,636
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,3196,412
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,9636,191
MananjaryMadagascar 10,1136,284
MorondavaMadagascar 9,8396,114
MakhangaMalawi 9,2915,774
MangochiMalawi 9,4315,860
MwmosaMalawi 9,3575,814
MzimbaMalawi 9,4455,869
MzuzuMalawi 9,5085,908
MalaccaMalaysia 15,9039,882
MersingMalaysia 15,9999,942
MiriMalaysia 16,56310,293
MaleMaldives 14,0318,719
MenakaMali 8,5075,287
MoptiMali 7,9144,918
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,0868,753
MazatlanMexico 8,1805,083
MeridaMexico 7,0004,350
Mexico CityMexico 7,3874,590
MonterreyMexico 8,0214,984
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,5394,685
MaantyMongolia 18,17511,294
MandalgoviMongolia 18,22111,323
MatadMongolia 18,52911,514
MurenMongolia 17,59610,935
MarrakechMorocco 9,0505,624
MeknesMorocco 9,3945,838
MideltMorocco 9,3435,806
MaputoMozambique 8,4955,279
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,8756,137
MandalayMyanmar 17,16610,667
MeiktilaMyanmar 17,06910,607
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,63410,337
MindatMyanmar 16,94610,530
MonywaMyanmar 17,09210,621
MyeikMyanmar 16,63410,337
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,47910,862
MaastrichtNetherlands 11,3837,073
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,8396,114
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,1686,318
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,2906,394
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,0446,241
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,0926,271
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,2086,344
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,0016,215
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,0936,272
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,0716,258
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,0216,227
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,9026,153
ManaguaNicaragua 5,9743,712
MasatepeNicaragua 5,9393,691
MagariaNiger 8,8435,495
Maine SoroaNiger 9,1195,667
MaradiNiger 8,7255,422
MaiduguriNigeria 9,1185,666
MakurdiNigeria 8,4435,247
MinnaNigeria 8,4045,223
Mokp’oNorth Korea 19,57612,165
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 12,7747,938
MajisOman 13,7378,536
MasirahOman 13,7468,542
Muscat  Oman 13,8438,602
MultanPakistan 15,3299,525
MurreePakistan 15,6279,711
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,9159,268
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,412877
MoyobambaPeru 3,7012,300
MactanPhilippines 17,30810,756
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,79211,056
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,9386,176
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,5545,315
MagadanRussia 16,52210,267
MahackalaRussia 13,7348,534
Malye KarmakulyRussia 14,3558,920
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 14,3558,921
MarkovoRussia 15,3599,545
MinusinskRussia 16,86010,477
MogocaRussia 17,87711,109
MoscowRussia 13,4778,375
MurmanskRussia 13,6208,463
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,2287,599
MatamSenegal 7,3424,563
MogadishuSomalia 11,3947,081
MadridSpain 10,0566,249
Madrid (b)Spain 10,0456,242
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,4736,508
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,6896,021
MelillaSpain 9,6676,007
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,0026,215
MalakalSudan 10,6146,596
MbabaneSwaziland 8,3505,189
MontreuxSwitzerland 11,1256,913
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,13710,649
Mae SariangThailand 17,05010,595
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,98310,553
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,40010,812
MalatyaTurkey 12,8097,960
MersinTurkey 12,4567,740
MuglaTurkey 11,9917,452
Manchester, EnglandUk 11,1726,942
ManstonUk 11,1866,951
MeloUruguay 463288
MercedesUruguay 15093
MontevideoUruguay 205127
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,9304,928
Madison, FlUsa 7,7324,805
Madison, InUsa 8,6255,360
Madison, NeUsa 9,3785,827
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,1925,712
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,0925,650
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,2335,737
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,6325,364
Marengo, IlUsa 9,0665,634
Marion, InUsa 8,8635,508
Marion, NcUsa 8,2195,107
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,4785,890
Marshall, TxUsa 8,3545,191
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,4255,235
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,7348,535
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,5965,342
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,0576,249
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,6565,379
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,3115,165
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,0635,632
Medford, WiUsa 9,4285,859
Mellette, SdUsa 9,7466,056
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,4085,225
Mena, ArUsa 8,5745,328
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,0865,025
Mexia, TxUsa 8,3735,203
Mexico, MoUsa 8,8805,518
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,0954,409
Midland, TxUsa 8,6965,404
Milan, MnUsa 9,6245,980
Milbank, SdUsa 9,6706,009
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,1826,327
Milford, DeUsa 8,3565,193
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,9394,933
Millen, GaUsa 7,8844,899
Millport, OhUsa 8,7145,415
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,6355,366
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,1255,670
Minden, NeUsa 9,3715,823
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,5055,907
Minonk, IlUsa 8,9575,566
Missoula, MtUsa 10,6276,604
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,9004,909
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,0665,634
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,0395,617
Monroe, NcUsa 8,0735,017
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,6245,980
Montgomery AlUsa 7,9894,965
Montrose, CoUsa 9,5525,936
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,4645,260
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,9734,955
Morganton, NcUsa 8,2195,107
Moro, OrUsa 10,8586,747
Morris, MnUsa 9,7206,040
Morrison, IlUsa 9,0825,643
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,2945,154
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,9795,580
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,0535,626
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,1415,680
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,8625,507
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,6645,384
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,3505,189
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,0945,651
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,7085,411
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,1033,171
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,2113,238
MaracayVenezuela 5,0783,155
MaturinVenezuela 4,9533,078
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,1093,175
MeridaVenezuela 4,9853,097
MagoyeZambia 8,6515,376
MansaZambia 9,0635,632
MbalaZambia 9,4285,859
MfuweZambia 9,2075,721
MisamfuZambia 9,3425,806
MonguZambia 8,2945,154
MpikaZambia 9,2475,746
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,2405,742
Mt MakuluZambia 8,7365,429
MumbwaZambia 8,6705,387
MwinilungaZambia 8,6215,357
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,6965,404


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -