Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aeroparque B. Aires

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aeroparque B. Aires. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aeroparque B. Aires with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 477296
ReconquistaArgentina 611380
Rio CuartoArgentina 561349
Rio GallegosArgentina 2,0861,296
RivadaviaArgentina 1,235767
RosarioArgentina 286177
RichmondAustralia 11,8477,362
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,8878,008
RecifeBrazil 3,8022,362
RemansoBrazil 3,2322,008
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,8971,800
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,9681,223
Rio NegroBrazil 1,252778
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,9951,240
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,0446,863
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,1316,296
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,4836,514
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,4846,515
Resolute, NtCanada 12,4427,732
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,1586,933
Roberval, QcCanada 9,3405,804
RuoqiangChina 17,01610,574
Rafael NunezColombia 5,3203,306
RandersDenmark 11,9887,449
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,0973,789
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,1513,822
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,8873,037
RumipambaEcuador 4,2782,658
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,0837,509
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,9617,433
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,9117,401
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,4262,750
RostockGermany 11,9437,422
RhodesGreece 11,9247,409
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,7987,332
ReykhólarIceland 11,5527,179
ReykjavíkIceland 11,4327,104
RamsarIran 13,7638,553
RashtIran 13,6938,509
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,9006,774
RadicofaniItaly 11,1726,942
Resia PassItaly 11,3607,059
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,3027,023
RivoltoItaly 11,4607,122
Rolle PassItaly 11,4047,087
RomeItaly 11,1556,932
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 11,1276,915
Ronchi LegionariItaly 11,4777,132
RumoiJapan 18,00611,189
RigaLatvia 12,7407,917
RaseiniaiLithuania 12,6177,840
RodriguesMauritius 11,4077,088
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 17,46910,856
RabatMorocco 9,3335,800
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,80610,444
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,8314,866
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,0566,249
RangioraNew Zealand 9,9326,172
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,0706,258
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,3746,447
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,1666,317
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,1606,313
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,9066,155
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,2476,368
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,0586,250
RivasNicaragua 5,8743,650
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,9989,320
RebolyRussia 13,3768,312
Rostov On DonRussia 13,3198,277
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,8587,990
RagaSudan 10,0066,218
RashadSudan 10,7046,652
RenkSudan 10,8546,745
RumbekSudan 10,2646,378
RanongThailand 16,42110,204
Roi EtThailand 17,28910,744
RizeTurkey 13,1178,151
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,8699,239
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,6247,845
RomnyUkraine 13,0278,095
RovnoUkraine 12,5517,799
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,7298,531
RochaUruguay 376234
Racine, WiUsa 9,0985,654
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,1125,041
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,8466,118
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,8496,120
Reading, PaUsa 8,5205,294
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,5716,569
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,2376,361
Redding, CaUsa 10,6006,587
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7626,066
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,3676,442
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,8975,528
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,2485,126
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,2485,126
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,2985,156
Rochester, MnUsa 9,3845,831
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,8565,503
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,4315,861
Rockford, IlUsa 9,0905,649
Rockville, InUsa 8,7955,465
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,2945,775
Rome, GaUsa 8,1115,041
Roseau, MnUsa 10,0086,219
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,8286,729
Roswell, NmUsa 8,9485,560
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,3785,206
Rushville, IlUsa 8,9405,555


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -